Live streaming

About the Conference

Ivannikov ISP RAS Open Conference is an annual event organized by the Institute for System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ISP RAS) to discuss fundamental achievements in computer science and to present its new innovative technologies developed for practical commercial use in various industrial projects. The Conference is organized with support of:

  • IEEE;
  • IEEE Computer Society;
  • Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS);
  • Advanced Research Foundation (ARF);
  • Federal Service for Technical and Export Control (FSTEC Russia);
  • Commercial partners of ISP RAS (Samsung, Huawei, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, DELL, NVIDIA and others).

The main sections:

  • Program analysis, modeling and transformation technologies.
  • Data management and information systems.
  • Open source software for continuum mechanics.

To participate in the Ivannikov ISP RAS Conference please register. To present your research please submit a paper, that wasn't yet published or submitted for other conferences. Submission Guidelines are here.

We accept original unpublished articles containing the results of research or describing the work in progress. We invite both researchers and practitioners. All accepted papers will be published in the Proceedings of Ivannikov ISP RAS Open Conference, that is indexed in Web of Science and Scopus. The proceedings will be published online in IEEE Xplore digital library.

Paticipation in the conference and publication of articles are free of charge. Travel and accommodation, as well as other expenses are to be paid by the participant.

The conference program also includes three roundtables:

"Digital medicine" (within the same section, see above).

"Open source systems for digital hardware design" (within the same section, see above).

In addition, there will be a series of program analysis meetings with a limited number of participants.

Thursday, December 2nd 2021

8:30 - 10:00

Registration, coffee/tea (Winter garden)

10:00 - 11:00

Conference opening, main track (Blue hall)

Participants: RAS leaders, members of Russian government, RAS institutes, universities, ISP RAS international scientific and business partners.

11:00 - 12:00

Technology exhibition (Lobby)

13:20 - 15:00

Buffet lunch (Winter garden)

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break (Winter garden)


Red hall, Digital medicine

12:00 - 14:00

Digital medicine roundtable

14:00 - 14:40

Buffet lunch

14:40 - 15:00

Chinar Movsisyan1, Sos Agaian2, Svetlana Grigoryan3

1 ISP RAS, 2 City University of New York, 3 Institute of Cardiology, Armenia

Novel grading system for identification of atrial fibrillation

15:00 - 15:20

Egor Ushakov1, Anton Naumov1, Andrey Ivanov1, Konstantin Midiber2, Tatyana Khovanskaya2, Alexandra Konyukova2, Polina Vishnyakova3, Sergei Nora4, Liudmila Mikhaleva5, Timur Fatkhudinov5, Evgeny Karpulevich1

1 ISP RAS, 2 Avtsyn Scientific Research Institute of Human Morphology, 3 National Medical Research Center for Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology, 4 Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University, 5 Avtsyn Scientific Research Institute of Human Morphology

Detecting Variously Colored Nuclei on Histological Images

15:20 - 15:40

Andrey Gomzin1, Maksim Komarov1, Marina Sekachyova2, Damir Engalychev3

1 ISP RAS, 2 Sechenov University, 3 Element Medical IT Lab

Methods for Predicting Survival Based on The Personal Characteristics of The Patient and the Stage of the Tumor Process

15:40 - 16:00

Alisher Ibragimov1, Sofia Senotrusova1, Elizaveta Tyschuk2, Anastasiya Sirotskaya2, Olga Stepanova2, Viktoria Konstantinova2, Arina Oshkolova2, Maria Zementova2, Anastasiya Kovaleva2, Polina Grebenkina2, Ksenia Markova2, Dmitriy Sokolov2, Sergey Selkov2, Evgeny Karpulevich1

1 ISP RAS, 2 National Medical Research Center for Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology

Semantic Segmentation of Capillary-Like Structures via Deep Learning

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break

16:20 - 17:00

Egor Tirikov1, Sergey Stupnikov1

1 Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control"

fMRI Neurofeedback: Brain State Classification in Real Time

17:00 - 17:20

Vladislav Ananev1, Sergey Skorik1, Vsevolod Shaklein1, Aram Avetisyan 1, Yury Teregulov2, Denis Turdakov1, Vadim Gliner3, Assaf Schuster3, Evgeny Karpulevich1

1 ISP RAS, 2 Kazan State Medical University, 3 Technion-IIT, Israel

Using Non-Architectural Changes of Predictive Model for Classifying ECG

17:20 - 17:40

Miroslava Chirkova1, Olga Mashkova1, Andrey Ivanov1, Olesya Kondratieva1, Evgeny Karpulevich1

1 ISP RAS

Digital Transformation in the Context of Genetic Data Analysis


Beige hall, Open source software in continuum mechanics problem solving

11:50 - 12:00

Section opening

12:00 - 12:20

Tianyuan Wang1, Hongda Shi2, Qin Zhang1, Matvey Kraposhin3, Qingqing Yang1, Yeting Tang1

1 Ocean University of China, 2 Key Laboratory of Ocean Engineering of Shandong Province, 3 ISP RAS

Modal Analysis of Flow Past Two Circular Cylinders in 60-Degree Arrangement

12:20 - 12:40

Bo Yang1, Bingchen Liang1, Mengxiang Qu1, Qin Zhang1, Matvey Kraposhin2

1 Ocean University of China, 2 ISP RAS

Numerical Simulation of Separated Flow Around a Pipeline Near Scoured Bed Based on SA-IDDES Method

12:40 - 13:00

Philippe Fraunie1

1 Mediterranean Institute of Oceanography, France

Numerical Investigation of Mesoscale Coherent Structures in Mediterranean Sea

13:00 - 13:20

Aleksandr Ivanov1,2

1 Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, 2 ISP RAS

A Software Package for Flows Simulation in the Coastal Regions of the Kara and Barents Seas Using Shallow Water Approximation

13:20 - 14:20

Buffet lunch

14:20 - 14:40

Dmitrii Golovin1

1 VNIIFTRI

Application of Quasi-Gas Dynamic Equations for Modeling Air Flows with Extremely Small Mach Numbers

14:40 - 15:00

Olga Feodoritova1, Mikhail Krasnov1, Natalia Novikova1, Victor Zhukov1

1 Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics

Development of the MCFL Code for 3D Multicomponent Flow Simulation

15:00 - 15:20

Igor Kulikov1, Igor Chernykh1, Dmitry Karavaev1, Anna Sapetina1

1 Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics of SB RAS

The Energy Efficiency Research of Godunov Method on Intel Xeon Scalable Architecture

15:20 - 15:40

Victoria Korchagova1

1 ISP RAS

Using Dynamic Mesh Rebuild Algorithms when Solving Fluid Dynamics Problems Via Discontinuous Galerkin Method

15:40 - 16:00

Mikhail Ermakov1

1 Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics

Generating Quasi-Structured Meshes via the Gmsh Open Package

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break

16:20 - 16:40

Ilya Evdokimov1, Susann Hänsch1

1 Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf

Quality Assessment of CFD Software Using Workflows and Decision Trees

16:40 - 17:00

Ilias Sibgatullin1, Stepan Elistratov1, Daniil Ryazanov1, Alexander Petrov2, Evgeniy Yermanyuk3

1 ISP RAS, 2 Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics, 3 Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics

Analyzing Coherent Structures in Wave Turbulence Using Open Source Software


Blue hall, Management of data and information systems

12:00 - 12:40

Dmitry Vatolin1

1 Moscow State University

Cheating Techniques for Video Compression Using ML-Metrics Vulnerabilities

12:40 - 13:00

Xiang Ji1 , Xiao Yan2, Kaijun Ren, Xiang Wang1), Bo Tang 2

1 National University of Defense Technology, China, 2 Southern University of Science and Technology, China

Effective and Efficient Summarization for Non-Hierarchical Data

13:00 - 13:20

Viacheslav Shalamov1, Valeria Efimova1, Andrey Filchenkov1

1 ITMO University

Paraphrase Quality Assessment Metric and Russian Paraphrase Dataset Collection

13:20 - 14:20

Buffet lunch

14:20 - 14:40

Dmitry Motrichenko1, Yaroslav Nedumov1, Kirill Skorniakov1

1 ISP RAS

Bag of Tricks for Citation Intent Classification via SciBert

14:40 - 15:00

Andrey Mikhailov1,2, Alexey Shigarov1

1 Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory, 2 ISP RAS

Page Layout Analysis for Refining Table Extraction from PDF Documents

15:00 - 15:20

Dmitry Kiranov1,2, Максим Рындин1, Илья Козлов1

1 ISP RAS, 2 MIPT University

Active Learning and Transfer Learning for Document Segmentation

15:20 - 15:40

Christian Cintrano1, Jamal Toutouh1, Sergio Nesmachnow2

1 Universidad de Málaga, Spain, 2 Universidad de la República, Uruguay

User-Centric Multiobjective Location of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in a City-Scale Area

15:40 - 16:00

David Pena1, Bernabe Dorronsoro1, Andrei Tchernykh2, Patricia Ruiz1

1 University of Cadiz, Spain, 2 CICESE Research Centre, Mexico

Public Transport Timetabling with Charging Optimization Using Multiple Electric Buses Types

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break

16:20 - 16:40

Andrei Tchernykh1, Israel Rescalvo-Anastacio1, Jorge Mario Cortés-Mendoza2, Bernardo Pulido-Gaytan1, Alexander Hollay2, Mikhail Babenko 3, Alexander Drozdov4, Sergio Nesmachnow5

1 CICESE Research Centre, Mexico, 2 South Ural State University, 3 NCFU, 4 MIPT University, 5 Universidad de la República, Uruguay

Pointer Networks with Reinforcement Learning for Reliability and Performance Optimization of Secure Multi-Cloud Storage

16:40 - 17:00

Evgeniy Savinov1,2, Evgeny Ivashko1,2

1 Karelian Research Centre of RAS, 2 Petrozavodsk State University

Automatic Contactless Weighing of Fish During Experiments


Green hall, Technologies of program analysis, modeling and transformation

11:30 - 14:00 (by invitation)

The "Community analysis of open source components" pilot project meeting

14:00 - 14:30

Buffet lunch

14:30 - 16:00 (by invitation)

The Svace static analyzer analyzer user meeting

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break

16:20 - 16:40

Vitaly Afanasyev1, Sergey Polyakov1, Alexey Borodin1, Andrey Belevantsev1

1 ISP RAS

Kotlin from the Perspective of a Static Analyzer Developer

16:40 - 17:00

Sergey Syromyatnikov1

1 ISP RAS

Automatic Fixing of Source Code Defects in the Svace Analyzer

17:00 - 17:20

Mikhail Belyaev1, Valery Ignatiev1

1 ISP RAS

Exception Analysis for Errors Detection in the SharpChecker Static Analyzer for C#

17:20 - 17:40

Vladimir Kachanov1, Mikhail Ermakov1, Mikhail Ermakov1, Alexander Spiridonov1, Alexander Volkov1, Sergei Markov1

1 ISP RAS

Technical Debt in the Software Development Lifecycle: Code Smells

17:40 - 18:00

Nikita Shimchik1, Valery Ignatiev1

1 ISP RAS

Improving Accuracy and Completeness of Source Code Static Taint Analysis

18:00 - 18:20

Alexey Borodin1, Varvara Dvortsova1, Sergey Vartanov1, Alexander Volkov1

1 ISP RAS

Static Analyzer for Go

Friday, December 3rd 2021

9:00 - 10:00

Регистрация. Coffee break (Winter garden)

13:30 - 14:30

Buffet lunch (Winter garden)

16:00 - 16:20

Coffee break (Winter garden)


Red hall, Open source systems for digital hardware design

10:00 - 11:00

Open source systems for digital hardware design roundtable. Invited speaker talk (topic TBD)

12:00 - 12:20

Break

12:20 - 12:40

Mikhail Chupilko1,2, Alexander Kamkin1,2, Sergey Smolov1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

Comparison of Open Flows for Digital Hardware Design: qFlow, OpenLANE, Coriolis, and SymbiFlow

12:40 - 13:00

Daniil Zheleznikov1, ВVasily Khvatov1

1 IDPM RAS

Specific Features of CAD Software for Heterogeneous FPGAs Produced in Russia

13:00 - 13:20

Georgy Lukyanchenko1

1 Malt System

Open Source Flow for FPGA Architecture Prototyping. From RTL Benchmarks to Bitstream Performance Evaluation

13:20 - 13:40

Alexander Monakhov1

1 Digital Microelectronics Design Center of Moscow State University

Applicability Evaluation of Open CAD Systems for Implementing Designs Targeting ULAs Produced in Russia

13:40 - 14:20

Buffet lunch

14:20 - 14:40

Alexander Kamkin1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

High-Level Synthesis: Introduction to the Subject

14:40 - 15:00

Mikhail Lebedev1,2, Pavel Belecky1

1 ISP RAS, 2 Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

Artificial Neural Network Inference on FPGAs Using Open-Source Tools

15:00 - 15:20

Nikita Chertok1, Mikhail Chupilko1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

Survey of Methods for Functional Online Testing of Microprocessors

15:20 - 15:40

Sergey Smolov1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

Experimental Comparison of Open-Source Model Checkers for Digital Hardware

15:40 - 16:00

Ivan Grigorov1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Higher School of Economics

TCE: TTA-Based HW/SW Co-Design Environment


Beige hall, Open source software in continuum mechanics problem solving

9:50 - 10:00

Section opening

10:00 - 10:40

Bernhard Peters1, Prof. Dr.-Ing.

1 Université du Luxembourg

A Discrete Element Framework for Modeling the Mechanical Behavior of Snow

10:40 - 11:00

Anna Tsynaeva1, Ekaterina Tsynaeva1,2

1 Samara State Technical University, 2 Ulyanovsk State University

Numerical Simulation of Indoor Microclimate Using Free Software

11:00 - 11:20

Elena Baymetova1, Albina Gizzatullina1, Maria Koroleva2, Olga Mischenkova1, Fedor Puskarev1, Alena Chernova1

1 Kalashnikov ISTU, 2 Udmurt Federal Research Center of UB RAS

Heat Load of Bimetallic Ribbed Tube

11:20 - 11:30

Break

11:30 - 11:50

Andrey Britov1, Andrey Epikhin1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Numerical Modeling of Screw Propeller Hydrodynamics Using OpenFOAM

11:50 - 12:10

Igor Potapov1, Andrey Epikhin2,3

1 Far Eastern Branch of RAS, 2 ISP RAS, 3 Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Numerical Modeling of Turbulent Stream Influence on Scoured Bed

12:10 - 12:30

Alexander Petrov1, Artem Sukhov2, Ilias Sibgatullin2

1 Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics, 2 ISP RAS

Laminar Flow of Viscous Fluid Around Elliptic Contours At An Incidence

12:30 - 12:40

Break

12:40 - 13:00

Artem Nuriev1, Airat Kamalutdinov2

1 Kazan Federal University, 2 Kazan National Research Technical University

Aerohydrodynamics of a Flapping Cylindrical Wing of a Circular Cross-Section

13:00 - 13:20

Dmitry Kononov1, Vladimir Gidaspov1, Sergei Strijhak2

1 Moscow Aviation Institute, 2 ISP RAS

Implementation of Kinetic Mechanisms of Methane Combustion by Example of Expanding Functionality of Physicochemical Libraries in Conjunction with reactingpimplecentralfoam Solver

13:20 - 13:40

Matvey Kraposhin1, Aleksandr Kukharskii1, Alexander Shevelev1

1 ISP RAS

A Hybrid Two-Phase Solver with Acoustically-Conservative Interface Discretisation

13:40 - 14:20

Buffet lunch

14:20 - 14:40

Vitaliy Grigoryev1, Olga Stoyanovskaya 1, Anastasiya Suslenkova2, Nikolay Snytnikov3, Maksim Davydov1

1 Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics, 2 Novosibirsk State University, 3 Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics of SB RAS

Modeling Dynamic of Two-Phase Polydisperse Medium with Intensive Interphase Exchange Based on the Openfpm Library: Verification and Parallel Implementation

14:40 - 15:00

Daria Romanova1,2, Sergei Strijhak1

1 Moscow State University, 2 ISP RAS

ML-Turbulence Model Development for Non-Newtonian Media Slope Flows Simulations

15:00 - 15:20

Maxim Kudrov1, Aleksey Miller2, Kirill Vatutin3, Matvey Kraposhin3, Valeria Melnikova3,4, Sofya Sautkina3,4, Alexey Morozov1, Alexander Shevelev3

1 MIPT University, 2 Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute, 3 ISP RAS, 4 Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Development of the flagmanFoam Solver for Modeling Aircraft Icing in Conditions of Small Droplet Inflow

15:20 - 15:40

Andrey Popov1, Ilia Marchevsky2, Georgy Serbin1

1 Bauman Moscow State Technical University, 2 ISP RAS

Validation of a Newly Developed Implementation of the PFEM-2 Method Using an Open-Source Framework


Blue hall, Management of data and information systems

10:00 - 10:20

Aleksandr Getman1, Maxim Goryunov2, Andrey Matskevich2, Dmitry Rybolovlev2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Academy of the Federal Guard Service

Methodology for Collecting a Training Dataset for an Intrusion Detection Model

10:20 - 10:40

Dmitry Obydenkov1, Aleksey Yakushev1, Yury Markin1, Stanislav Fomin1, Alexander Frolov1, Sergey Kozlov2, Dmitry Gromey2, Alexander Kozachok2, Boris Kondratev3

1 ISP RAS, 2 Academy of the Federal Guard Service, 3 Ministry of Defence of Russia

Document Marking System for Leak Investigations

10:40 - 11:00

Evgeny Ivashko1,2, Ilya Chernov1,2

1 Institute of Applied Mathematical Research of Karelian Research Centre of RAS, 2 Petrozavodsk State University

Search for an Object with a Recognition Error Probability in a Desktop Grid Environment

11:00 - 11:20

Tatiana Ozerova1, Elena Aksenova1, Oleg Borisenko1, Matvey Kraposhin1, Eshsou Khashba1

1 ISP RAS

Slurm Paas in a Cloud Environment for Development and Debug Purposes

11:20 - 11:40

Break

11:40 - 12:00

Yaroslav Igoshev1

1 Intel

Efficient Data Science with Modin

12:00 - 12:20

Andrey Grabovoy1,2, Oleg Bakhteev2, Yury Chehovich2

1 MIPT University, 2 Antiplagiat

An Automatic Approach for Scientific Papers Dating

12:20 - 12:40

Anastasia Tretiak1, Valeria Efimova1, Viacheslav Shalamov1, Andrey Filchenkov1

1 ITMO University

Template-Based Generation of Entertaining Illustrations for News Publication in Social Media Using Deep Neural Networks

12:40 - 13:00

Andrey Sakhovskiy1,2, Elena Tutubalina2,3,4

1 Moscow State University, 2 Kazan Federal University, 3 Higher School of Economics, 4 Sber AI

Сross-Lingual Transfer in Drug-Related Information Extraction from User-Generated Texts

13:00 - 13:20

Angelina Bolshina1, Natalia Loukachevitch2

1 Moscow State University, 2 Research Computing Center of Moscow State University

Weakly Supervised Word Sense Disambiguation Using Automatically Labelled Collections


Weakly Supervised Word Sense Disambiguation Using Automatically Labelled Collections

09:20 - 09:40

Vladimir Frolov1, Vadim Sanzharov1,2, Vladimir Galaktionov1, Alexandr Scherbakov2

1 Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics, 2 Moscow State University

Development in Vulkan: a Domain-Specific Approach

09:40 - 10:00

Eugene Sharygin1, Michael Pantilimonov1, Ruben Buchatskiy1

1 ISP RAS

Specializing PostgreSQL Expression Interpreter with Code Annotations

10:00 - 10:20

Viacheslav Barinov1, Andrei Kazmin1

1 Samsung R&D Institute Russia

Applying GCC-Based Hardware-Assisted Address Sanitizer Dynamic Analysis Technology to Tizen OS

10:20 - 10:40

Mikhail Krasnov1, Olga Feodoritova1

1 Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics

Using the Functional Programming Library for Solving Numerical Problems on Graphics Accelerators with CUDA Technology

10:40 - 11:00

Alexander Kozachok1, Andrey Spirin1, Vasiliy Kozachok1, Daria Lavrova2

1 Academy of the Federal Guard Service, 2 Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University

Information Leakage Prevention Based on the Separation of Encrypted and Compressed Data

11:00 - 11:20

Alexey Vishnyakov1, Vlada Logunova1,2, Vlada Logunova1,3, Daniil Kuts1, Daniil Kuts1,3, Andrey Fedotov1

1 ISP RAS, 2 MIPT University, 3 Moscow State University

Symbolic Security Predicates: Hunt Program Weaknesses

11:20 - 11:40

Break

11:40 - 12:00

Alexander Evgin1, Mikhail Solovyev1, Vartan Padaryan1

1 Model and Declarative Specification Language of Binary Data Formats

12:00 - 12:20

Hayk Aslanyan1, Hovhannes Movsisyan1, Mariam Arutunian1, Sevak Sargsyan1

1 Russian-Armenian University, Yerevan

Bin2Source: Matching Binary to Source Code

12:20 - 12:40

Alexey Nurmukhametov1, Alexey Vishnyakov1, Vlada Logunova1,2, Shamil Kurmangaleev1

1 ISP RAS, 2 MIPT University

MAJORCA: Multi-Architecture JOP and ROP Chain Assembler

12:40 - 13:00

Alexey Makarov1, Roman Kovalenko1

1 ISP RAS

An IoT System Dynamic Analysis Based on Full-System QEMU Emulation

13:00 - 13:20

Georgy Savidov1,2, Andrey Fedotov1

1 ISP RAS, 2 Moscow State University

Casr-Cluster: Crash Clustering for Linux Applications

13:20 - 13:40

Александр Новиков1

1 ISP RAS

An Approach for Finding Advantageous Branches

13:40 - 14:20

Buffet lunch

14:20 - 14:40

Petr Devyanin1, Vladimir Telezhnikov1, Alexey Khoroshilov2,3,4,5

1 RusBITech-Astra, 2 ISP RAS, 3 Moscow State University, 4 MIPT University, 5 Higher School of Economics

Building a Methodology for Secure System Software Development on the Example of Operating Systems

14:40 - 15:00

Mikhail Krichanov1, Vitaly Cheptsov1

1 ISP RAS

UEFI Virtual Machine Firmware Hardening Through Snapshots and Attack Surface Reduction

15:00 - 15:20

Alexei Nedoria1

1 Huawei

Developing a Type System for an Application Programming Language

15:20 - 15:40

Sergey Prokopev1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 NPK Kryptonite

A Formal Language for Primary Specifications of the Cryptographic Protocols

15:40 - 16:00

Ekaterina Lavrischeva1, Alexander Petrenko1

1 ISP RAS

Modeling Operation, Program, and Technical Systems in the RFBR Projects of 2016 and 2019

16:00 - 16:20

Break

16:20 - 16:40

Maksim Raenchuk1,2, Vitaly Cheptsov1, Alexey Khoroshilov1,2

1 ISP RAS, 2 Moscow State University

Cross-Platform Graphics Subsystem for an ARINC 653-Compatible Real-Time Operating System

16:40 - 17:00

Evgenii Vinarskii1,2, Alexey Demakov1

1 ISP RAS, 2 Higher School of Economics

Optimization of ProVerif Programs for AKE-Protocols

17:00 - 17:20

Alexey Kanatov1, Eugene Zouev1

1 Innopolis University

A Unified Type System for the Modern General-Purpose Programming Language Focusing on Reliability and Verifiability

17:20 - 17:40

Petr Sovetov1

1 MIREA – Russian Technological University

Algorithms for Custom Instruction Synthesis to Reduce Both the Code Size and the Number of Generated Instructions

17:40 - 18:00

Vladimir Roganov1

1 Malt System

Static Analysis, Dynamic Generation and Cooperative Code Vectorization for Heterogeneous Many-Core Processors

Programme Committee

Steering committee

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., Academician of RAS, director of ISP RAS.
  • Garbuk S.V., Ph.D. in Technical Sciences, scientific projects director (Higher School of Economics).
  • Kalyaev I.A., Doctor of Technical Sciences, Academician of RAS, scientific supervisor (Research Institute of multiprocessor computing systems, SFU).
  • Lyutikov V.S., deputy director of FSTEC Russia.
  • Fedosov E.A., Doctor of Technical Sciences, Academician of RAS, scientific supervisor of GosNIIAS.
  • Assaf Schuster, Professor, head of AI center (Computer Science Department, Israel Institute of Technology (Technion)).
  • Hironori Kasahara, Professor of Computer Science at Waseda University in Tokyo, 2018 IEEE Computer Society President.
  • Dejan Milojicic, HP Labs, 2014 IEEE Computer Society President.
  • Sorel Reisman, Professor Emeritus, Information Systems, California State University, Fullerton, 2011 IEEE CS President.
  • Ivan Arzhantsev, Dr. Sci., Dean of the Faculty of Computer Science, HSE.
  • Mikhail Pogosyan, Rector of Moscow Aviation Institute (MAI).
  • Andrei Raigorodskii, Dr. Sci., Director of Phystech School of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, MIPT.
  • Vladimir Rubanov, PhD, CTO Software Engineering, Huawei R&D Russia.

Organizing Committee

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., Academician of RAS, director of ISP RAS.
  • Samovarov Oleg, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Volkov Dmitry, editor-in-chief ("Open Systems"), senior research fellow (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics).
  • Prokhorov Sergei, Prof., MIPT.

Programme Committee

Program analysis, modeling and transformation technologies

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., Academician of RAS, director of ISP RAS.
  • Andrey Belevantsev, Dr. Sci., Head of Program Analysis and Optimization Team (ISP RAS).
  • Andrey Belevantsev, Dr. Sci., Head of Program Analysis and Optimization Team (ISP RAS).
  • Nikolaj Bjørner, Principal Researcher at Microsoft Research, Redmond, USA.
  • Volkonsky V.Yu., Ph.D., JSC "MCST".
  • Gaysaryan Sergey, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Devyanin Petr, scientific advisor, "Astra Linux".
  • Drozdov Alexander, Prof., MIPT.
  • Kozachok Aleksander, Prof., The Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation, Head of the Laboratory for System Programming in Oryol.
  • Makarov Vladimir , Ph.D., NovSU.
  • Segey Yakushkin, Head of Compiler group, Huawei R&D Russia.
  • Dmitry Melnik, ISP RAS.
  • Vartan Padaryan, Ph.D., Head of Binary Reverse Engineering Team (ISP RAS).
  • Petrenko Aleksander, Prof., Head of Software Engineering Department (ISP RAS).
  • Kurmangaleev Shamil, Ph.D., ISP RAS.

Data management and information systems

  • Denis Turdakov, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Natalia Loukachevitch, Dr. Sci., Research Computing Center of Moscow State University.
  • Dmitry Ustalov, Ph.D., Yandex.
  • Kuznetsov Sergey, Dr. Sci., Professor, ISP RAS.
  • Anton Korshunov, Ph.D., Quantum.uk.
  • Nikita Astrakhantsev, Ph.D., Microsoft Corp.
  • Dmitry Lizorkin, Ph.D., Google LLC.
  • Boris Dobrov, Ph.D., Research Computing Center of Moscow State University.
  • Elena Tutubalina, Ph.D., Kazan Federal University.
  • Andrei Tchernykh, Dr. Sci., Prof., CICESE Research Centre (Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico).
  • Oleg Samovarov, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Ilya Sochenkov, Ph.D., Federal Research Center of Computer Science and Management (RAS).
  • Assaf Schuster, Ph.D., ACM Fellow and IEEE Fellow, Professor of the Computer Science Department at the Technion, Israel Institute of Technology.

Open source software for continuum mechanics

  • Kraposhin M.V., ISP RAS.
  • Kornev N.V., Prof. Dr-Ing. habil., Universitat Rostock.
  • Marchevskiy I.K., Ph.D., Bauman MSTU.
  • Artem Nuriev, PhD, N.I. Lobachevsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics.
  • Sigbatullin I.N., Ph.D., ISP RAS; IO RAS.
  • Chashechkin Yu D., Prof., Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS.
  • Scheglov G.A., Prof., Bauman MSTU.
  • Strizhak S.V., Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Yakobovsky M.V., RAS corresponding member, Prof., Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics.
  • Yelizarova T.G., Dr.Sci., Prof., Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics.
  • Terekhov K.M., Ph.D., INM RAS.
  • Epikhin Andrey, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Dr. Henrik Rusche, WIKKI Gesellschaft fur numerische Kontinuumsmechanik mbH.
  • Tellez Alvarez, Jackson, PhD., Flumen Institute, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – Consorci Besòs Tordera.
  • Bernhard Peters, Prof. Dr.-Ing., Université du Luxembourg.

Organizer & Partners

Registration


Paticipation in the conference and publication of articles are free of charge. Travel and accommodation, as well as other expenses are to be paid by the participant.

Contact us via e-mail scsec@ispras.ru to get instructions.

Submission


The papers should be 3-7 pages long, formatted using Templates for Conference Proceedings. Peer review is double-blind. Please remove any references to authors (such as names, affiliations or e-mails) from submitted articles, as well as direct references to previous works. In case of successful review and acceptance you will be requested to submit camera-ready text with necessary author details.

Accepted papers will be published in «Proceedings of Ivannikov ISPRAS Open Conference» (IEEE Xplore) and indexed in Web of Science and Scopus. Selected papers will be published in special issue "The Progress of Fluid Flow Computer Modelling Using Open Source Software".

Submission is open at EasyChair.

Submissions that violate these guidelines will be rejected.


Important dates

  • Articles submission: October 25, 2021 (23:59, GMT+3).
  • Notification of acceptance: November 10, 2021.
  • Camera ready copies: November 15, 2021.
  • Participants registration: November 24, 2021 (23:59, GMT+3).

Past conferences


2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015 (1, 2), 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

Contacts and other information

E-mail and phone

You may contact us by e-mail scsec@ispras.ru or phone +7(495) 912-44-25.

Venue address

Moscow, Leninskiy prospect, 32A, the Main building of the RAS (not far from Moscow Metro station "Leninskiy prospect" and Moscow Central Circle station "Ploshchad Gagarina"). The venue may be changed due to the epidemiological situation; the Conference may take place online.

Details

The Conference is held from 9:00 to 18:00 (with coffee breaks and lunch for guests and participants).