Management of Data and Information Systems

The section is devoted to data management and data analysis (methods and systems for storing and analyzing large volumes of text, graph, multimedia, scientific and other types of data). The topics include:

  • Data mining and information extraction.
  • Mathematical theory and methods of machine learning and artificial intelligence.
  • Mathematical models of processes and phenomena of the real world.
  • Computational linguistics , Natural language text analysis and understanding.
  • Complex networks analysis, including social, communication, biological networks, etc.
  • Signal processing and image analysis.
  • User-generated content analysis.
  • Information retrieval, recommender systems.
  • Ontologies and knowledge bases.
  • Information systems and technologies.
  • Scalable algorithms for data analysis.
  • Data analysis applications.
  • Data cleaning, heterogeneous data integration, data deduplication.
  • Key technologies for private and hybrid clouds creation.
  • High-performance computing and other services in clouds.
  • Big data ecosystem.
  • Distributed databases and Data/Web Mining technologies.
  • Software platforms for internet of things.
  • Dynamic load balancing in elastic clouds.
  • Planning of task flow in cloud data processing centers.
  • Power-saving cloud infrastructures.

We invite researchers to submit their non-published and non-submitted for other conferences articles on theoretical and practical studies on the above-mentioned topics

To become a participant of the conference you need to register.

Programme Committee

Steering committee

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., RAS corresponding member, ISP RAS.
  • Garbuk S.V., Ph.D., Advanced Research Foundation (ARF).
  • Gergel V.P., Prof., NNSU.
  • Zhizhenko A.B., Prof., RAS academician.
  • Kalyaev I.A., Prof., RAS academician, RI MCS SFU.
  • Lyutikov V.S., FSTEC Russia.
  • Fedosov E.A., RAS academician, FGUP GosNIIAS.
  • Dennis Tsichritzis, President of the Hellenic Foundation for Research and Innovation (ELIDEK).

Organizing Committee

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., RAS corresponding member, ISP RAS.
  • Belousov Igor, Prof., SAP .
  • Volkov Dmitry, editor-in-chief "Open Systems", senior research fellow Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics.
  • Ivanov Sergey, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Russia.
  • Konyagin Dmitriy, NVIDIA.
  • Luchinin Nikolay, Dell, Russia.
  • Pakulin Nikolay, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Prokhorov Sergei, Prof., MIPT.
  • Samovarov Oleg, Ph.D., ISP RAS.

Programme Committee

Technologies of program analysis, modeling and transformation

  • Arutyun Avetisyan, Prof., RAS corresponding member, ISP RAS.
  • Belevantsev Andrey, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Volkonsky V.Yu., Ph.D., JSC "MCST".
  • Gaysaryan Sergey, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Devyztin P.N., Prof., ISEDU .
  • Drozdov Alexander, Prof., MIPT.
  • Kanatov Alexey, Ph.D., Samsung.
  • Koverninsky I.V., FGUP GosNIIAS.
  • Kuznetsov S.D., Prof., ISP RAS.
  • Makarov Vladimir , Ph.D., NovSU.
  • Ostanevich Sergey, Intel.
  • Petrenko Aleksander, Prof., ISP RAS.
  • Proskurin Vadim, Ph.D., EMA IS.
  • Tikhonov Andrey, ISP RAS.

Management of Data and Information Systems

  • Denis Turdakov, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Natalia Loukachevitch, Dr. Sci., Recearch Computing Center of Moscow State University.
  • Dmitry Ustalov, Ph.D., University of Mannheim.
  • Kuznetsov Sergey, Dr. Sci., Professor, ISP RAS.
  • Anton Korshunov, Ph.D., Quantum.uk.
  • Nikita Astrakhantsev, Ph.D., Microsoft Corp.
  • Dmitry Lizorkin, Ph.D., Google LLC.
  • Boris Dobrov, Ph.D., Recearch Computing Center of Moscow State University.
  • Elena Tutubalina, Ph.D., Kazan Federal University.
  • Andrei Tchernykh, Dr. Sci., Prof., CICESE Research Centre (Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico).
  • Oleg Samovarov, Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Andrey Filchenkov, Ph.D., ITMO University.
  • Nikolai Kuzjurin, Dr. Sci., Prof., ISP RAS.
  • Vasily Velikhov, Ph.D., NRC "Kurchatov Institute".

Open source software in continuum mechanics problems solving

  • Prof J.M. Redondo, Universitat Politenica de Catalunya, PELNoT, LAB-ERCOFTAC.
  • Kornev N.V., Prof. Dr-Ing. habil., Universitat Rostock.
  • Dr. Henrik Rusche, WIKKI Gesellschaft fur numerische Kontinuumsmechanik mbH.
  • Chashechkin Yu D., Prof., Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS.
  • Yakobovsky M.V., Prof., Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics.
  • Scheglov G.A., Prof., Bauman MSTU.
  • Strizhak S.V., Ph.D., ISP RAS.
  • Sigbatullin I.N., Ph.D., Department of Mechanics and Mathematics, Lomonosov Moscow State University.
  • Marchevskiy I.K., Ph.D., Bauman MSTU.
  • Kraposhin M.V., ISP RAS.
  • Terekhov K.M., Ph.D., INM RAS.
  • Artem Nuriev, PhD, N.I. Lobachevsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics.
  • Tellez Alvarez, Jackson, PhD., Flumen Institute, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – Consorci Besòs Tordera.

Organizer & Partners

Registration


To participate for this conference, please contact the Registration staff at the e-mail address scsec@ispras.ru to get instructions.

Submission


The papers should be 3-7 pages long, formatted using Templates for Conference Proceedings. Peer review is double-blind. Please remove any references to authors (such as names, affiliations or emails) from submitted manuscriptsarticles, as well as direct references to previous works. In the case of successful review and acceptance you will be requested to submit camera-ready text with necessary author details.

Submission is open at EasyChair.

Submissions that violate these guidelines will be rejected.

Venue Information

Where to find us

Location

The conference takes place at the Main building of the Russian Academy of Science. See the map for exact information.

Transport

To get to the venue place, you can take one of the city bus lines or railways Moscow Metro. All the services are comfortable to reach into the place.

Details

The conference is held from 9:00 to 18:00. Coffee breaks and lunch are provided for guests and participants.